ÖSV-Vertreter in FIS-Kommitees

2014 - 2016

FIS Council
FIS Council Member Prof. Peter Schröcksnadel
Cross-Country Committee
Cross-Country Committee Executive Board Dietmar Miklautsch

Sub-Committee for Cross-Country Youth & Children’s Questions Mag. Christian Schwarz

Sub-Committee Cross-Country for Rules & Control Dietmar Miklautsch

Sub-Committee Cross-Country for World and Continental Cups Markus Gandler

Jumping Committee
Jumping Committee Executive Board Mag. (FH) Ernst Vettori

Sub-Committee for Ski Jumping and Nordic Combined / Youth
and Children’s Questions
Mag. Harald Haim
(Chairman)

Sub-Committee for Jumping Hills DI Richard Kaiser

Sub-Committee for Calendar Planning Mag. Paul Ganzenhuber
(Chairman)

Sub-Committee for Officials, Rules and Control Friedrich Pollhammer

Sub-Committee for Equipment and Development Mag. Harald Haim

Nordic Combined Committee
Committee for Nordic Combined Executive Board Günter Csar

Sub-Committee Nordic Combined for Officials, Rules and Control Günter Csar
(Chairman)
Alpine Committee
Committee for Alpine Skiing Executive Board Hans Pum
Sub-Committee for Alpine Youth and Children’s Questions Mag. Gert Ehn
(Vice-Chairman)

Sub-Committee for Classification of Alpine
Competitors
Christian Scherer

Sub-Committee for Ladies' Alpine Skiing Petra Kronberger

Sub-Committee for Alpine Courses Klaus Exenberger

Sub-Committee for Alpine Courses / Inspectors
and Controllers
Karl Reisenbichler
Sub-Committee for Alpine Rules Dr. Michael Huber
(Chairman)
Sub-Committee for Alpine Technical Delegates Mag. Hans Grogl
Sub-Committee for the Alpine World Cup Peter Obernauer

Sub-Committee for European Cup Mag. Herbert Mandl
(Chairman)
Committee for Freestyle Skiing
Committee for Freestyle Skiing Roman Kuss
Sub-Committee for Freestyle Rules and Officials Sabine Wittner

Committee for Snowboard
Committee for Snowboard Mag. Christian Galler

Sub-Committee for Snowboard and Freestyle / Youth
and Children’s Questions
Helmut Lexer jun.

Committee for Speed Skiing
Committee for Speed Skiing Valentin Münzer
(Chairman)
Committee for Grass Skiing
Committee for Grass Skiing Gottfried Wolfsberger
Committee for Grass Skiing / As Expert Helmut Gruber
Committee for Grass Skiing / As Expert Dr. Johann Gschwandtner
Legal and Safety Committee
Legal and Safety Committee Dr. Robert Wallner
Medical Committee
Medical Committee DDr. Anton Wicker

Committee for Advertising Matters
Committee for Advertising Matters Dr. Klaus Leistner
(Chairman)
Committee for Public Relations and Mass Media
Committee for Public Relations and Mass Media Mag. Josef Schmid

Committee for European Questions
Committee for European Questions Christian Scherer
Commitee for Racers with Special Qualifications
Sub-Committee for Alpine Citizen Racers Dr. Hermann Gruber
Sub-Committee for University Racers Mag. Werner Margreiter
Sub-Committee for Masters Racing Rudolf Schweighofer
Sub-Committee for Skiers with a Disability Michael Knaus
FIS Court
FIS Court Univ.-Prof. Dr. Bernhard König
FIS Revisor
FIS Revisor Dr. Peter Mennel
Athletes’ Commission
Athletes’ Commission (for information) Hannes Reichelt

Ski Austria Shop

Shirts, Sweater Jacken, Fleece Jacken, MODAL Stirnbänder, Bandanas, Strick Mützen, Hauben, ÖSV Kappen ...

Ski Austria Shop


ÖSV-Mitglied werden

Mit ihrer ÖSV-Mitgliedskarte genießen Sie einen umfangreichen Versicherungsschutz und zahlreiche weitere Vorteile.

ÖSV-Mitglied


ÖSV Youtube Channel

Im Youtube Channel des Österreichischen Skiverbandes finden sie interessante Videos und Hintergrundberichte...

ÖSV Youtube Channel


2014 © ÖSV - Österreichischer Skiverband